EMP 305 ST

Product code (SKU): E411011

EMP 305 ST

ENDRESS Motor pump EMP 305 ST

SKU: E411011 Category: Tags: , ,
Download product sheet (PDF)

EMP 305 ST is an ENDRESS petrol-driven motor pump powered by a Yamaha MZ 175 engine. Its maximum flow is 933 l/min (56 m³/h). In addition, the suction and discharge connections are 3 inches.

EMP 305 ST motor pump

Add the product to the quotation basket and send your request – we confirm availability and delivery time at the same time.

EMP 305 ST – features

  • Manufacturer ENDRESS
  • Engine Yamaha MZ 175, 1-cylinder 4-stroke OHV
  • Fuel petrol, displacement 171 cm³
  • Maximum flow 933 l/min (56 m³/h)
  • Suction/discharge connections 3″ / 3″
  • Consumption at 75 % load 2.03 l/h
  • Shaft seal Carbon-ceramic
  • Sound power level LWA 99 dB(A)
  • Weight approx. 36 kg

EMP 305 ST – engine and use

A Yamaha MZ 175 engine drives the pump. It is a 1-cylinder four-stroke OHV engine with a displacement of 171 cm³, and it runs on petrol.

The pump does not need electricity. Therefore, you can use it on sites without mains power. Fuel consumption is 2.03 l/h at 75 % load.

Flow and connections

The maximum flow is 933 litres per minute, or 56 m³/h. The suction and discharge connections are 3 inches in size.

The shaft seal is carbon-ceramic. In addition, the pump measures 560 x 450 x 465 mm and weighs approx. 36 kg.

EMP 305 ST or EMP 405 ST

The larger EMP 405 ST delivers up to 1250 l/min (75 m³/h), and it has 4-inch connections. However, it weighs approx. 55 kg.

Choose the EMP 305 ST when a lower weight and lower consumption are enough. You can find electric pumps in our submersible pump range.

Safety

Combustion engine exhaust contains carbon monoxide. Therefore, use the pump only outdoors or in a well-ventilated place.

Refuel the engine only when it is off and has cooled down. In addition, do not store fuel right next to the pump.

The sound power level of the EMP 305 ST is 99 dB(A), and the sound pressure level at 7 metres is 74 dB(A). Wear hearing protection when you work near the pump.

EMP 305 ST – technical data

Manufacturer ENDRESS
Engine Yamaha MZ 175
Type 1-cylinder 4-stroke OHV
Fuel Petrol
Displacement 171 cm³
Maximum flow 933 l/min (56 m³/h)
Suction/discharge connection 3″ / 3″
Consumption at 75 % load 2.03 l/h
Shaft seal Carbon-ceramic
Dimensions (L x W x H) 560 x 450 x 465 mm
Weight approx. 36 kg
Sound power level LWA 99 dB(A)
Sound pressure level LPA 7 m 74 dB(A)
Product number E411011

Frequently asked questions

What fuel does the EMP 305 ST use?

The pump runs on petrol, and a Yamaha MZ 175 engine drives it.

What is the maximum flow of the pump?

The maximum flow is 933 l/min, or 56 m³/h.

How much fuel does the pump use?

Consumption is 2.03 l/h at 75 % load.

What is the product number?

The product number (MPN) is E411011. Use it in quotation requests.

Request a quote

Add the product to the quotation basket and tell us the liquid you pump, the transfer distance and the lifting height. We confirm whether the pump suits your site.

Technical information

Seal

Carbon-Keramik

Fuel cons. at 75% PRP [L/h]

2.03

Connection S/D

3‘‘ / 3‘‘

Alternator type

 1-cylinder 4-stroke OHV

Measurements L x W x H [mm]

560 x 450 x 465

Displacement [cm3]

171

Engine type

Yamaha MZ 175

Fuel

Petrol

Max. production

933 l/min (56 m³/h)

Max. total delivery height

7

Output at 3600 rpm

3.05

Solids

30

Weight ~ [kg]

36

Running time @ 75% PRP

2

Äänitehotaso LWA dB(A)

99

Sound pressure level LPA 7m db(A)

74